R0015344 Bench Assemble Conveyor Parts

This page contains changes which are not marked for translation.

Author avatarGareth Green | Last edit 5/06/2024 by Gareth Green being drafted

bench assembly details for conveyor parts

Introduction

Tools Required


Standard hex key set

Standard spanner set


Parts Required


D0001966 Conveyor Sidewall 1175mm x 4

D0010626 Conveyor Side Bracket x 12

D0010913 Conveyor Sidewall 1175mm (with curved end) x 1

D0010914 Conveyor Sidewall 1175mm (with curved end) OH x 1


Step 1 - Unless otherwise stated

Use Loctite 243 on all fasteners

Use Loctite 572 on all threaded pneumatic connection

Pen mark all fasteners to show finalised



Step 2 - Assemble Sidewall 1

Assemble 4 off side walls as shown


Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix



Step 3 - Assemble sidewall 2

Assemble 1 off sidewall as shown


Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix



Step 4 - Assemble sidewall 3

Assemble 1 off sidewall 3 as shown


Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix



Comments

Draft