Difference between revisions of "R0015344 Bench Assemble Conveyor Parts"

[unchecked revision][unchecked revision]
 
Line 47: Line 47:
  
  
'''<u>Photos in correct sequence required</u>'''</translate>
+
Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix</translate>
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015344_Bench_Assemble_Conveyor_Parts_Screenshot_2023-10-31_134329.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015344_Bench_Assemble_Conveyor_Parts_Screenshot_2023-10-31_134329.png
 
}}
 
}}
Line 55: Line 55:
  
  
'''<u>Photos in correct sequence required</u>'''</translate>
+
Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix</translate>
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015344_Bench_Assemble_Conveyor_Parts_Screenshot_2023-10-31_134444.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015344_Bench_Assemble_Conveyor_Parts_Screenshot_2023-10-31_134444.png
 
}}
 
}}
Line 63: Line 63:
  
  
'''<u>Photos in correct sequence required</u>'''</translate>
+
Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix</translate>
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015344_Bench_Assemble_Conveyor_Parts_Screenshot_2023-10-31_134503.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015344_Bench_Assemble_Conveyor_Parts_Screenshot_2023-10-31_134503.png
 
}}
 
}}

Latest revision as of 10:24, 5 June 2024

Author avatarGareth Green | Last edit 5/06/2024 by Gareth Green being drafted

bench assembly details for conveyor parts

Introduction

Tools Required


Standard hex key set

Standard spanner set


Parts Required


D0001966 Conveyor Sidewall 1175mm x 4

D0010626 Conveyor Side Bracket x 12

D0010913 Conveyor Sidewall 1175mm (with curved end) x 1

D0010914 Conveyor Sidewall 1175mm (with curved end) OH x 1


Step 1 - Unless otherwise stated

Use Loctite 243 on all fasteners

Use Loctite 572 on all threaded pneumatic connection

Pen mark all fasteners to show finalised



Step 2 - Assemble Sidewall 1

Assemble 4 off side walls as shown


Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix



Step 3 - Assemble sidewall 2

Assemble 1 off sidewall as shown


Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix



Step 4 - Assemble sidewall 3

Assemble 1 off sidewall 3 as shown


Use M6 x 10 countersink bolts and domed M6 nuts to fix



Comments

Draft