Difference between revisions of "R0015343 Waste Guidance Installation"

[unchecked revision][unchecked revision]
 
Line 114: Line 114:
 
Mark positions for mounting holes and remove end plate</translate>
 
Mark positions for mounting holes and remove end plate</translate>
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_140605.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_140605.png
|Step_Picture_01=R0015266B_mount_completed_assemblies_photorequired.png
 
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Tuto Step
 
{{Tuto Step
Line 121: Line 120:
  
 
Photos and details of this please  
 
Photos and details of this please  
<u>'''Drill off cable tie bases for motor cable'''</u>  
+
<u>'''Drill off cable tie bases for motor cable'''</u></translate>
 
 
 
 
Provide all details to enable ECR generation</translate>
 
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_145826.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_145826.png
|Step_Picture_01=R0015266B_mount_completed_assemblies_photorequired.png
+
|Step_Picture_01=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2024-06-05_091159.png
|Step_Picture_02=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-12-18_154032.png
+
|Step_Picture_02=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2024-06-05_091308.png
|Step_Picture_02_annotation={"version":"2.4.6","objects":[{"type":"image","version":"2.4.6","originX":"left","originY":"top","left":0,"top":0,"width":1080,"height":588,"fill":"rgb(0,0,0)","stroke":null,"strokeWidth":0,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":0.56,"scaleY":0.56,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"crossOrigin":"","cropX":0,"cropY":0,"src":"https://stuga.dokit.app/images/2/2b/R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-12-18_154032.png","filters":[]},{"type":"wfellipse","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":521.71,"top":74.93,"width":21.68,"height":21.68,"fill":"rgba(255,0,0,0)","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":2,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1,"scaleY":1,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":true,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"rx":10.837800855162541,"ry":10.837800855162541},{"type":"wfellipse","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":464.91,"top":115.09,"width":19.17,"height":19.17,"fill":"rgba(255,0,0,0)","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":2,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1.04,"scaleY":1.04,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"rx":9.583898199974398,"ry":9.583898199974398},{"type":"wfellipse","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":386,"top":166.35,"width":20.96,"height":20.96,"fill":"rgba(255,0,0,0)","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":2,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1,"scaleY":1,"angle":0,"flipX":true,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"rx":10.479331989678995,"ry":10.479331989678995},{"type":"textbox","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":151.02,"top":102.79,"width":193.19,"height":127.46,"fill":"#FF0000","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":1,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1.35,"scaleY":1.35,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"text":"Add 3 off large cable tie bases here. Please record details so can be added to drawing ","fontSize":20,"fontWeight":"normal","fontFamily":"sans-serif","fontStyle":"normal","lineHeight":1.16,"underline":false,"overline":false,"linethrough":false,"textAlign":"left","textBackgroundColor":"","charSpacing":0,"minWidth":20,"styles":{} }],"height":327,"width":600}
+
|Step_Picture_03=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-12-18_154032.png
 +
|Step_Picture_03_annotation={"version":"2.4.6","objects":[{"type":"image","version":"2.4.6","originX":"left","originY":"top","left":0,"top":0,"width":1080,"height":588,"fill":"rgb(0,0,0)","stroke":null,"strokeWidth":0,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":0.56,"scaleY":0.56,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"crossOrigin":"","cropX":0,"cropY":0,"src":"https://stuga.dokit.app/images/2/2b/R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-12-18_154032.png","filters":[]},{"type":"wfellipse","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":521.71,"top":74.93,"width":21.68,"height":21.68,"fill":"rgba(255,0,0,0)","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":2,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1,"scaleY":1,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":true,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"rx":10.837800855162541,"ry":10.837800855162541},{"type":"wfellipse","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":464.91,"top":115.09,"width":19.17,"height":19.17,"fill":"rgba(255,0,0,0)","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":2,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1.04,"scaleY":1.04,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"rx":9.583898199974398,"ry":9.583898199974398},{"type":"wfellipse","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":386,"top":166.35,"width":20.96,"height":20.96,"fill":"rgba(255,0,0,0)","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":2,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1,"scaleY":1,"angle":0,"flipX":true,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"rx":10.479331989678995,"ry":10.479331989678995},{"type":"textbox","version":"2.4.6","originX":"center","originY":"center","left":151.02,"top":102.79,"width":193.19,"height":127.46,"fill":"#FF0000","stroke":"#FF0000","strokeWidth":1,"strokeDashArray":null,"strokeLineCap":"butt","strokeDashOffset":0,"strokeLineJoin":"miter","strokeMiterLimit":4,"scaleX":1.35,"scaleY":1.35,"angle":0,"flipX":false,"flipY":false,"opacity":1,"shadow":null,"visible":true,"clipTo":null,"backgroundColor":"","fillRule":"nonzero","paintFirst":"fill","globalCompositeOperation":"source-over","transformMatrix":null,"skewX":0,"skewY":0,"text":"Add 3 off large cable tie bases here. Please record details so can be added to drawing ","fontSize":20,"fontWeight":"normal","fontFamily":"sans-serif","fontStyle":"normal","lineHeight":1.16,"underline":false,"overline":false,"linethrough":false,"textAlign":"left","textBackgroundColor":"","charSpacing":0,"minWidth":20,"styles":{} }],"height":327,"width":600}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Tuto Step
 
{{Tuto Step
Line 155: Line 152:
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150141.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150141.png
 
|Step_Picture_01=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150131.png
 
|Step_Picture_01=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150131.png
|Step_Picture_02=ZX5_Production_R0015122_Module_A_to_R0015139_Module_B_alignment_photorequired.png
+
|Step_Picture_02=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2024-06-05_091357.png
 +
|Step_Picture_03=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2024-06-05_091600.png
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Tuto Step
 
{{Tuto Step
Line 164: Line 162:
 
Ecr raised to add rivnut to drawing 18/12/23</translate>
 
Ecr raised to add rivnut to drawing 18/12/23</translate>
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150250.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150250.png
|Step_Picture_01=ZX5_Production_R0015122_Module_A_to_R0015139_Module_B_alignment_photorequired.png
 
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Tuto Step
 
{{Tuto Step
Line 170: Line 167:
 
|Step_Content=<translate>When positioning swarf funnel, it is vital that it does not contact the conveyor belt . Please ensure it is set so there is no contact between the two</translate>
 
|Step_Content=<translate>When positioning swarf funnel, it is vital that it does not contact the conveyor belt . Please ensure it is set so there is no contact between the two</translate>
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015338_Bench_Assemble_Serial_Plate_caution.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015338_Bench_Assemble_Serial_Plate_caution.png
 +
|Step_Picture_01=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2024-06-05_091718.png
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Tuto Step
 
{{Tuto Step
Line 176: Line 174:
  
  
Secure with M6 cap heads and washers  
+
Secure with M6 cap heads and washers</translate>
 
 
 
 
Picture required for correct setting position of funnel</translate>
 
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150346.png
 
|Step_Picture_00=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2023-10-31_150346.png
|Step_Picture_01=ZX5_Production_R0015122_Module_A_to_R0015139_Module_B_alignment_photorequired.png
+
|Step_Picture_01=R0015343_Waste_Guidance_Installation_Screenshot_2024-06-05_091718.png
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Tuto Step
 
{{Tuto Step

Latest revision as of 10:18, 5 June 2024

Author avatarGareth Green | Last edit 5/06/2024 by Gareth Green being drafted

Introduction

Tools Required


Standard hex key set

Standard spanner set

Standard HSS drill set

Standard tap set


Parts Required


D0001967 Conveyor End Plate x 1

D0001970 Swarf Funnel Support x 2

D0005616 Conveyor Swarf Funnel x 1

D0010843 Conveyor Deflector Plate x 1

M0000031 Panel Edging Strip; 9 x 6mm (consumable stock )

R0015344 Bench Assemble Conveyor Parts


Step 1 - Unless otherwise stated

Use Loctite 243 on all fasteners

Use Loctite 572 on all threaded pneumatic connection

Pen mark all fasteners to show finalised



Step 2 - Please note

Drive motor must be removed to allow access to fit side sheets


1 locking grubscrew must be slackened to allow drive motor to be removed.


Ensure drive motor is refitted after installation of waste guidance sheets



Step 3 - Fit Radius side sheets

fit 2 off radius side sheets as shown


Secure using m5 slim D nuts , M5 x 10 socket caps and M5 A form washers


Position as shown 5mm from edge frame

Step 4 - Fit side sheets

Fit 4 off side sheet as shown


Secure using m5 slim D nuts , M5 x 10 socket caps and M5 A form washers


At position shown, Use 2 off M5 x 10button heads for clearance when motor fitted


Step 5 - Fit deflector

...Ensure holes if drilled by hand are sufficiently deburred and free of sharp edges on both sides

Drill and fit deflector as shown

Ensure deflector is mounted at a height that clearance is present between conveyor belt and deflector


Provide details to enable ecr to be raised to add mounting holes


Step 6 - Position end plate

Position conveyor end plate as shown


Ensure end plate does not touch belt. Needs to be 3mm higher than belt face


Mark positions for mounting holes and remove end plate



Step 7 - Drill end plate

Drill M6 clearance holes at marked points

Photos and details of this please Drill off cable tie bases for motor cable

Step 8 - Fit end plate

Ensure button head M6 fasteners are used backed with M6 dome nuts


Step 9 - Fit edging strip

Fit edging strip to top faces


please detail


Step 10 - Fit lower swarf funnel brackets

Pictures Required


Secure with 4 off M5 x 10 socket caps and M5 A form washers

Step 11 - Add riv nuts

Add 2 off m6 rivnuts to swarf funnel pre drilled holes


Ecr raised to add rivnut to drawing 18/12/23



Step 12 - Important

When positioning swarf funnel, it is vital that it does not contact the conveyor belt . Please ensure it is set so there is no contact between the two


Step 13 - Fit swarf funnel

Fit swarf funnel to conveyor brackets


Secure with M6 cap heads and washers


Step 14 - Drill and pin

Details and pictures Required


Drill and pin funnel in position with 2 off 3 mm spiral pins


Step 15 - Check all fasteners

Check all fasteners are finalised and marked


Ensure all settings have been finalised



Comments

Draft